Buthacus arenicola, (Simon, 1885)
Family: Buthidae, (C.L. Koch, 1837) Genus: Buthacus, (Birula, 1908) Distribution: Algeria, Libya, Morocco, Tunisia. Natural Habitat: Sandy and rocky deserts or in semi- arid stepp areas. Natural climate: World Climate Index Size: 5,2cm-5,5cm. Pectinal tooth count: Male: 27-31. Female: 21-25. Breeding: Male adult: 7. instar. Female adult: 7. instar -> (Reach adulthood in about 1 year). Size of litter: Until 24. Gestation time: 4-5 months. Solitaire! Conclusion: Very venomous and...